Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge

Dr. Loren L. Korenge

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003853474

Dr. Loren L. Korenge M.D.

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 6810 Northwest 101st Terrace in Parkland, FL 33076. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003853474. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 341-5414.

Conditions treated

Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Loren L. Korenge.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Loren L. Korenge

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Loren L. Korenge

  1. Medicare

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Dr. Justin Hamway Rackley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Shawn R. Vedamani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Hannah Alexandra Heliger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25 Heckel Road Mc Kees Rocks, 15136, PA
Dr. Mariya Svilik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 757 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Stephen Commiskey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 North State Street Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. Adam Evec
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 853 North Church Street Spartanburg, 29303, SC
Dr. Hajera Fatima Taher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1969 West Hart Road Beloit, 53511, WI
Dr. Charles Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 4th Street Lubbock, 79430, TX
Dr. Priscilla Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6 Dulles 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Regina Maria Reinsvold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Wilford Hall Loop Building 4554 Lackland Afb, 78236, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge treat?

Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge?

Dr. Loren Lacerenza Korenge's office is located at 6810 Northwest 101st Terrace in Parkland, FL 33076.